English (Taxation)
goods and services tax [correct]; GST [correct]
DEF: A tax applied [since Janury 1, 1991] on most goods and services consumed in Canada, with the exception of basic groceries, most health and dental care services, most educational services, and residential rents.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe sur les produits et services [correct, feminine noun]; TPS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de taxe à la valeur ajoutée en vigueur au Canada.
OBS: Taxe [en vigueur depuis le 1er janvier 1991] qui s’applique sur la plupart des produits et services offerts au Canada, à l’exception des aliments de base, de la majorité des services de santé et de soins dentaires, de la majorité des services d’éducation et des loyers résidentiels.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
impuesto sobre bienes y servicios [masculine noun]
OBS: Sistema impositivo canadiense.