English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
deep pain [correct]
CONT: ... deep pain is more diffuse [than superficial pain] and difficult to localize; it persists longer and includes the qualities of throbbing, cramping, depending upon the cause.
OBS: Antonym: superficial pain.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
douleur profonde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la douleur profonde est plus diffuse [que la douleur superficielle] et plus difficile à localiser; elle persiste plus longtemps, elle est pulsatile ou à type de crampe, variable en fonction de son étiologie.
OBS: Antonyme : douleur superficielle.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
dolor profundo [correct, masculine noun]