English (Audio Technology)
ceramic microphone [correct]; piezo-ceramic microphone
OBS: Often confused with the "piezo-electric microphone" which is a generic.
French (Électroacoustique)
microphone céramique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microphone de type piézoélectrique qui emploie un élément en céramique pour engendrer du courant à voltage variable. Extrêmement résistant, il exige plus de gain qu'un microphone à cristal.