English (Informatics)
window RAM [correct]; Windows© RAM [correct]; WRAM [correct]; WRAM
DEF: A type of RAM used in video adapters and which allows the screen to be refreshed while a graphic image is being written.
French (Informatique)
mémoire RAM fenêtre [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire WRAM [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire vive Windows© [correct, feminine noun]; WRAM [correct]; WRAM; RAM Windows© [correct]
DEF: Type de mémoire vive procurant des performances élevées pour les traitements graphiques tridimensionnels et les calculs en virgule flottante.