English (Transport of Goods)
mixed load
DEF: A load consisting of two or more sizes or types of shipping containers or commodities.
French (Transport de marchandises)
chargement mixte [masculine noun]
DEF: Chargement constitué d’au moins deux types d’emballages de transport ou de marchandises.