English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
fully pressurised ship [correct]; fully pressurized vessel [correct]; pressure vessel [correct]
CONT: (...) the introduction of refrigeration plants led to the creation of three basic types of liquefied gas carrier. Fully Pressurised Ships. Few of this type are now being built; although being simple to operate, (..) there is a low use of hull space and high tank mass in relation to cargo. (...) Semi-pressurised, semi-refrigerated Ships (...) Fully-Refrigerated Ships (...)
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
navire sous pression [correct]
CONT: Les conditions de transport varient selon la température critique des gaz. Aussi distingue-t-on essentiellement trois types de navires de capacité et correspondant chacun à un mode de transport particulier. Le navire sous pression, sans réfrigération, transporte(...) des gaz dont la température critique est élevée.(...) Le navire semi-réfrigéré(...) Le navire réfrigéré atmosphérique(...)
OBS: Voir l’article "transporteur" dans LGRAN-1975-S2.