English (Commercial Aviation)
international scheduled airline [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An airline which operates any scheduled international air transport service regardless of the proportion of international service offered as compared with all other kinds of services offered.
OBS: international scheduled airline: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
entreprise de transport aérien régulier international [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Entreprise qui exploite un ou plusieurs services de transport aérien régulier international, quelle que soit la proportion de ces services internationaux par rapport aux autres types de services qu'elle offre.
OBS: entreprise de transport aérien régulier international : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
línea aérea regular internacional [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Línea aérea que explota un servicio de transporte aéreo regular internacional, cualquiera que sea la proporción que haya de servicios internacionales en comparación con los demás servicios ofrecidos.
OBS: línea aérea regular internacional : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).