English (Mass Transit)
transportation plan; transport plan
OBS: One objective of a good transportation plan is to provide a balance between circulation of motor vehicles and terminal storage, with due regard for other types of transportation, for buildings, and land values.
French (Transports en commun)
plan de transport
OBS: Plan régional établi pour coordonner et améliorer les divers types de transport, en vue d’orienter les équilibres des transports pour la réalisation d’objectifs plus généraux : développement industriel, aménagement du territoire et des villes.