English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
southern cat-tail [correct]; southern cattail [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Typhaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
massette australe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Typhaceae.