English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue cattail [correct]; blue cat-tail [correct]; hybrid cattail [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Typhaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
quenouille glauque [correct, feminine noun]; massette glauque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Typhaceae.