English (Symptoms (Medicine))
dicrotic pulse [correct]
DEF: A pulse which is marked by a double beat, the second, due to a palpable dicrotic wave, being weaker than the first. It is indicative of low arterial tension and is noted in fevers.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
pouls dicrote [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pouls comportant pour chaque battement artériel deux soulèvements successifs très rapprochés, le premier beaucoup plus ample que le second. Il a été décrit surtout dans la fièvre typhoïde, mais peut s’observer dans n’ importe quel état fébrile et aussi dans l'anémie.