English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
sexual dysfunction [correct]; sexual difficulty [correct]
DEF: [A disorder] that [is] typically characterized by a clinically significant disturbance in a person's ability to respond sexually or to experience sexual pleasure.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
dysfonction sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; difficulté sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Trouble caractérisé typiquement par] une perturbation cliniquement significative de la capacité à répondre sexuellement ou à éprouver du plaisir sexuel.