English (Internet and Telematics; Advertising Media; Communication and Information Management)
interstitial page [correct]
CONT: A disclosure also might be displayed in a window that pops-up or on interstitial pages that appear while another Web page is loading.
OBS: Interstitial pages may contain advertisements or information for users.
French (Internet et télématique; Supports publicitaires; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
page interstitielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Page sur Internet qui existe entre deux pages et qui est typiquement utilisée pour présenter soit une publicité, [soit] une certaine forme de notification à l'utilisateur d’un site web.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Medios de publicidad; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
página intersticial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] las páginas intersticiales son las páginas que aparecen y que abarcan todo el sitio, antes de poder ver la página esperada.