English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
talking circle [correct]
CONT: The talking circle is a traditional way for Native American people to solve problems. It is a very effective way to remove barriers and to allow people to express themselves with complete freedom.
OBS: The talking circle is used frequently in Native communities as a healing, problem-solving and governing tool.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
cercle de la parole [correct, masculine noun]; cercle de discussion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un groupe d’une trentaine de personnes participera à une rencontre toute particulière qui mettra en valeur une méthode traditionnelle autochtone appelée cercle de la parole. Ce concept typiquement autochtone vise à résoudre des problèmes tout en permettant aux participants d’exprimer leur point de vue sur le sujet discuté [...] Le respect mutuel, la compréhension, l'acceptation et la tolérance caractérisent le cercle de la parole.
Spanish (Artes y cultura indígenas)
círculo de discusión [masculine noun]