English (Aquaculture)
subsistence aquaculture [correct]
DEF: The aquaculture system operated at micro- or small scale, typically low input and extensive to semi-intensive, products used primarily for autoconsumption and in small quantities for marketing.
French (Aquaculture)
aquaculture de subsistance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système aquacole opéré à une échelle de très petite à petite, typiquement à faibles intrants et extensif à semi-intensif, dont les produits sont utilisés principalement pour la consommation du ménage et en faibles quantités pour la commercialisation.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
acuacultura de subsistencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema de acuicultura operado a micro o pequeña escala, normalmente con pocos insumos y un niivel de explotación extensivo a semi-intensivo[,] la producción se destina al autoconsumo o a la venta.