English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
official memento [correct]
DEF: Any item of public property of a distinctively Canadian character and manufacture, including contemporary arts and crafts, and articles representative of all or part of Canadian culture or Canadian manufacturing.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
souvenir officiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout bien public de nature et de fabrication typiquement canadiennes, y compris les objets d’art contemporain, les objets d’artisanat ou les articles représentatifs de la culture ou de l'industrie canadiennes.