English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
autonomic dysreflexia [correct]
CONT: Autonomic dysreflexia is a syndrome in which there is a sudden onset of excessively high blood pressure. It is more common in people with spinal cord injuries that involve the thoracic nerves of the spine or above (T6 [sixth thoracic vertebral] or above).
OBS: G90.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Vertèbres et moelle)
dysréflexie autonome [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dysréflexie autonome implique une hausse soudaine de la pression artérielle accompagnée de changements de la fréquence cardiaque et d’autres symptômes comme des maux de tête et de la transpiration [...] La dysréflexie autonome affecte typiquement les personnes qui ont une LME [lésion de la moelle épinière] au niveau ou au-dessus de T6 [sixième vertèbre thoracique](ou occasionnellement aussi bas que T8 [huitième vertèbre thoracique]).
OBS: G90.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso; Vértebras y médula)
disreflexia autonómica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La disreflexia autonómica es una causa poco conocida de crisis hipertensiva y está asociada a las lesiones medulares por encima de T6.
OBS: G90.4: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.