English (Human Diseases - Various; Epidermis and Dermis; Hygiene and Health)
dermatosis neglecta [correct]
DEF: ... a condition secondary to lack of cleanliness, characterized by the formation of hyperkeratotic plaques located in a particular region of the body, usually due to a disability ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Épiderme et derme; Hygiène et santé)
dermatose de négligence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les patients qui présentent une dermatose en terre sèche ont typiquement une bonne hygiène corporelle contrairement aux cas de dermatose de négligence.