English (Letterpress (printing methods); Typesetting and Imagesetting)
thin lead [correct]
DEF: A lead thinner than two points.
French (Typographie (procédés d'impression); Composition (Imprimerie))
interligne fine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interligne de moins de deux points.
OBS: En typographie, interligne est féminin.