English (Letterpress (printing methods); Typesetting and Imagesetting)
thick lead [correct]
DEF: A lead thicker than two points.
French (Typographie (procédés d'impression); Composition (Imprimerie))
interligne forte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interligne de plus de deux points.
OBS: En typographie, «interligne» est féminin.