English (Graphic Reproduction; Federal Administration)
design standard [correct]
DEF: The approved rules on the use of design elements outlined in the Federal Identity Program policy. They prescribe elements such as shape, size, colour, typography, layout and the use of symbols.
French (Production graphique; Administration fédérale)
norme graphique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Règles approuvés prescrivant l'emploi des éléments de communication graphique du Programme de coordination de l'image de marque, tels que forme, taille, disposition, couleurs, typographie et utilisation des symboles.