English (Typography)
drawing out [correct]
DEF: A printing fault in which letters, or furniture of a forme not properly locked, are pulled out by the ink rollers.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
levage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Au cours de l'encrage en typographie, montée des blancs au niveau de la surface imprimante causée par un serrage défectueux de la forme.