English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Letterpress (printing methods))
scoring rule [correct]
DEF: A metal rule used in letterpress to score boards prior to folding.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Typographie (procédés d'impression))
filet à tracer [correct, masculine noun]; filet traçant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En typographie, filet utilisé pour le traçage des cartons.