English (Symbolism and Psychology of Language)
lapsus calami [correct, Latin]
DEF: A slip of the pen.
CONT: Freud's claim was that writing errors result when unconscious impulses attach themselves to, and interfere with, conscious intentions.
French (Symbolique et psychologie du langage)
lapsus calami [correct, Latin, masculine noun]
DEF: Erreur involontaire d’écriture, que l'on peut rapprocher de l'erreur typographique [...]