English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
greasy ink [correct]
DEF: Tacky ink used in letterpress and offset printing.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre grasse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre à vernis gras, principalement destinée à l'impression typographique ou offset, par opposition aux encres d’héliogravure ou de flexographie à solvants volatils.