English (Typography)
display [correct]
DEF: The choice and arrangement of type so as to make certain words or parts prominent.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
affichette [feminine noun]; affiche [masculine noun]; étalage [masculine noun]
OBS: Type : caractères pour titres. D. Ad : Annonce formée de composition typographique seulement. journal des trad. Vol. 8 No 2 Glossaire des termes de la publicité