English (Platemaking (Printing); Printing Processes - Various)
wrap-around plate [correct]; wraparound plate [correct]; wraparound [correct]
DEF: A thin, flexible relief plate that is attached around the steel cylinder in rotary letterpress, dry offset or flexographic printing.
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie); Procédés d'impression divers)
plaque enveloppante [correct, feminine noun]; cliché circulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plaque souple, en une ou deux pièces, qui vient s’enrouler et se tendre sur le cylindre d’une rotative typographique, offset ou flexographique.