English (Photoengraving; Typography)
powderless etching [correct]
DEF: A process for making engravings which prevents under-cutting without the use of powdered resin.
French (Photogravure; Typographie (Caractères))
photogravure sans poudrage [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de photogravure typographique permettant d’obtenir la morsure de la plaque en une seule opération.