English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
web-fed flatbed machine [correct]; web-fed flatbed press [correct]; flatbed rotary press [correct, see observation]
DEF: A perfecting press that prints directly from a flat forme and in which paper is fed from a web. After impression, the web is automatically cut, folded, and delivered.
OBS: Although it is found, the term "flatbed rotary press" is misleading since "rotary" implies printing from a moulded or curved plate carried on a cylinder, not from a forme carried on a bed as is the case here.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
presse rotative à plat [correct, feminine noun]; rotative à plat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presse typographique à retiration imprimant avec des formes planes sur du papier en bobine.