English (Electrotyping and Stereotype Printing)
stereotyping [correct]; stereotype [archaic]
DEF: The method or process of printing in which a solid plate, usually of type metal, is cast from a mold (or matrix) ... taken from the surface of a form of type ...
French (Stéréotypie et galvanotypie)
stéréotypie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé [...] qui consiste [...] à transformer en un bloc homogène une composition typographique constituée d’éléments mobiles.
Spanish (Estereotipia y galvanotipia)
estereotipia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento para la obtención de planchas o clisés que reemplazan las formas de líneas y tipos sueltos.