English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
average-temperature chart [correct]
OBS: The following chart shows average temperatures in Montreal and Quebec City.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
tableau des températures moyennes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuille à composition typographique particulière, faisant étant de données climatiques statistiques.