English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
impression [correct]; printing [correct]
DEF: All the copies of a book printed at one time from one setting of type.
OBS: There can be many impressions of one edition.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
tirage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des exemplaires d’une publication imprimée en une seule fois à partir de la même composition typographique.