English (Sociology of Human Relations; Anecdotal History)
revoltology
OBS: -logy: doctrine, theory, science (sociology).
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Histoire anecdotique)
révoltologie [feminine noun]
DEF: Typologie des révoltes dans l'histoire.