English (Types of Trade Goods; The Product (Marketing))
specialty goods [correct, plural]
CONT: Specialty goods have particularly unique characteristics and brand identifications for which a significant group of buyers is willing to make a special purchasing effort. Examples include specific brands of fancy products, luxury cars, professional photographic equipment, and high-fashion clothing. For instance, consumers who favour merchandise produced by a certain shoe manufacturer or furniture maker will, if necessary, travel considerable distances in order to purchase that particular brand.
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Produit (Commercialisation))
biens de spécialité [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La typologie des biens de consommation [...] On établit habituellement une distinction entre les biens d’achat courant, les biens d’achat réfléchi, les biens de spécialité et les biens non recherchés [...]
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales; Producto (Comercialización))
bienes especializados [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Bienes de consumo con características especiales o identificación de marca para la cual un gran grupo de compradores está dispuesto a a hacer un considerable esfuerzo.