English (Psychology (General); Characterology; Biological Sciences)
biotypology [correct]
DEF: The systematic study or doctrine of biotypes in a this sense it no longer corresponds to the original biological meaning of biotype.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Caractérologie; Sciences biologiques)
biotypologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science qui tente d’établir une typologie humaine dans un groupe ethnique d’après les types physiques(anatomie, physiologie) liés à des tendances psychologiques.