English (Economics; Management Operations (General); Labour and Employment)
objective indicator
CONT: The quantitative, relatively objective indicators ... do not themselves possess an intrinsic normative character. At this stage they simply measure social conditions and changes without passing any judgment on whether these are inherently "good" or "bad". However, besides these "objective" indicators, there is also a class of measures referred to ... as subjective indicators.
French (Économique; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
indicateur objectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Typologie des indicateurs sociaux. Suivant le genre de renseignement fourni [...] on distinguera des indicateurs objectifs et subjectifs [...] Le renseignement fourni par un indicateur peut être objectif, dans la mesure où il est censé révéler une situation donnée ou son évolution [...]
OBS: Il ne faut pas confondre les termes «indicateur objectif» (objective indicator) et «indicateur d’objectifs» (goal indicator).
Spanish (Economía; Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Trabajo y empleo)
indicador objetivo [correct, masculine noun]