English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ladin [correct]
DEF: A dialect of Romansh spoken in the Inn River valley of Grisons canton, Switzerland.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ladin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte rhéto-roman parlé dans le Tyrol du Sud(hautes vallées de l'Inn et de l'Adige).