English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Masonry Materials)
rough plaster [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rough plaster: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Matériaux de maçonnerie)
crépi [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Enduit ou peinture en relief.
CONT: Crépi tyrolien, spatulé, vermiculé, grésé, etc.
OBS: crépi : terme et définition normalisés par l’AFNOR.
OBS: crépi : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).