English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
tyrosinemia [correct]
DEF: A group of disorders which have in common elevations of tyrosine in the blood and urine secondary to an enzyme deficiency.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
tyrosinémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie métabolique récessive causée par une déficience du dernier enzyme du sentier de dégradation de la tyrosine.