English (Biochemistry)
neu [correct]
CONT: ... developments in molecular oncology have permitted the definition of alterations in proto-oncogenes (ras, myc, neu and hst/int.2) and anti-oncogenes (Rb.1) in human breast carcinomas. (Cited in MEDLINE data base.)
French (Biochimie)
neu [correct]
CONT: Nous avons étudié le mécanisme d’activation de l'oncogène c. erbB2 neu, qui appartient à la famille des récepteurs à l'activité tyrosine kinase.(Relevé dans la base de données PASCAL.)