English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
3-hydroxytyrosine [correct]; 3-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)alanine [correct]; 3-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl) alanine [avoid]; dihydroxyphenylalanine [avoid]; dopa [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H11NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
3-hydroxytyrosine [correct, feminine noun]; 3-(3,4-dihydroxyphényl)analine [correct, feminine noun]; dihydroxy-3,4 phényl alpha-alanine [avoid, feminine noun]; dihydroxyphénylalanine [avoid, feminine noun]; DOPA [correct, feminine noun]; dopa [correct, feminine noun]; dioxyphénylalanine [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance dérivant de la tyrosine par hydroxylation, intermédiaire de la biosynthèse de l'adrénaline et des mélanines.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H11NO4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
dihidroxifenilalanina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C9H11NO4