English (Air Pollution; Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
tyrosinase [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air; Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
tyrosinase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enzyme du groupe des oxydases qui possède la propriété d’oxyder la tyrosine en un pigment noir, la mélanine.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
tirosinasa [correct, feminine noun]