English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Chanabal [correct]; Tojolabal [correct]
DEF: A Mayan language, closely related to the Tzotzil, the Tzeltal and the Chuj, spoken by the Tojolabal, an Indian people of southeastern Chiapas, Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
chanabal [correct, masculine noun]; tojolabal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue maya proche du tzotzil, du tzeltal et du chuj, parlée par les Tojolabals, groupe ethnique réparti en différentes localités de l'État de Chiapas au Mexique.