English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry)
pseudouridylic acid
OBS: At this stage the molecule has three unusual nucleotides (...) in addition to the four normal nucleotides A, G, U and C: two methylated nucleotides (m) and a pseudouridylic acid (...)
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie)
acide pseudouridylique
OBS: A ce stade, la molécule possède trois nucléotides inhabituels(...) en plus des quatre nucléotides normaux A, G, U et C : à savoir, deux nucléotides méthylés(m) et un acide pseudouridylique(...)