English (Mineralogy)
ningyoite [correct]
DEF: A brownish-green to brown mineral [which] occurs as coatings or cavity fillings in uranium ore.
OBS: Chemical formula: (U,Ca,Ce)2(PO4)2.1-2H2O
French (Minéralogie)
ningyoïte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (phosphate) du système cristallin orthorhombique pseudo-hexagonal, brun à vert.
OBS: Formule chimique :(U, Ca, Ce) 2(PO4) 2. 1-2H2sub>O