English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Radioactive Ores (Mining))
alpha-triuranium heptaoxide [correct]; alpha-triuranium-heptaoxide
CONT: A crystalline variety of pitchblende (alpha-triuranium heptaoxide and lead-diuranium heptaoxide) has been identified in some [uranium] deposits ...
OBS: Chemical formula: U3O7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
heptaoxyde de triuranium alpha [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique :U3</sub>O7</sub>