English (Mineralogy)
ferganite [correct]; ferghanite [correct]
DEF: A very rare, strongly radioactive, possibly orthorhombic, sulfur-yellow translucent mineral, ... found associated with other uranium minerals. Ferganite may be a leached or weathered product of tyuyamunite. ... A vanadium ore.
OBS: Chemical formula: U3(VO4)2•6H2O
French (Minéralogie)
ferghanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (vanadate) très rare, fortement radioactif, du système cristallin possiblement orthorhombique, trouvé en association avec les minéraux d’uranium.
OBS: Formule chimique :U3</sub>(VO4) 2•6H2sub>O
Spanish (Mineralogía)
ferghanita [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Vanadato hidratado de uranio [...], de color amarillo.
OBS: Fórmula química: U3(VO4)2•6H2O