English (Mineralogy; Economic Geology)
bröggerite [correct]; broggerite [correct]
DEF: Thorium-rich uraninite.
OBS: Chemical formula: (U,Th)O2
French (Minéralogie; Géologie économique)
bröggerite [correct, feminine noun]; broggerite [correct, feminine noun]; bröggérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Uraninite contenant du thorium.
OBS: Formule chimique :(U, Th) O2</sub>