English (Climatology; Plant Biology; Plant and Crop Production)
air saturation deficit [correct]
CONT: Figure 4 shows the diurnal changes of solar radiation (Rs) and air temperature (T), and figure 5 shows the diurnal changes of air saturation deficit (D) and wind velocity (U). One can see measurements were made under fine-weather conditions except at the barley field on July 1st, 1992 and at the shrubland of Haloxylon on August 10 in 1993.
French (Climatologie; Biologie végétale; Cultures (Agriculture))
déficit de saturation de l'air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Outre l’énergie disponible et les résistances aux transferts de vapeur d’eau, l’évapotranspiration dépend aussi de l’humidité ou plus exactement du déficit de saturation de l’air.
CONT: Dalton(1802) a établi, suite à des travaux sur le sujet, une loi qui exprime le taux d’évaporation d’un plan d’eau en fonction du déficit de saturation de l'air(quantité d’eau es</sub>-ea que l'air peut stocker) et de la vitesse du vent «u».
Spanish (Climatología; Biología vegetal; Producción vegetal)
déficit de saturación del aire [correct, masculine noun]