English (Chemistry)
interfacial Helmholtz energy [correct]
DEF: Defined by As = Us - TSs where Us is the interfacial energy, T is the thermodynamic temperature, and Ss is the interfacial entropy.
French (Chimie)
énergie de Helmholtz interfaciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: As</sup>-Us</sup>-TSs</sup> où Us</sup> est l'énergie interfaciale, T est la température absolue et Ss</sup> est l'entropie interfaciale.