English (Atomic Physics)
charmed [correct, adjective]
CONT: Charm is a property much like strangeness: it must be conserved in all strong and electromagnetic interactions but not in weak ones. Hence the lightest charmed particles should decay only through the weak interaction, and they should have commensurately long lifetimes.
French (Physique atomique)
charmé [correct, adjective]
CONT: On distingue, selon les notations les plus courantes, les quarks u et d, qui constituent le proton et le neutron, le quark étrange s, et le quark charmé c.