English (Masonry Materials)
knockout bond-beam block [correct, officially approved]
OBS: knockout bond-beam block: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
bloc en U défonçable [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bloc en U défonçable : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).