English (Bones and Joints)
omohyoid [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to both the shoulder and the hyoid bone.
French (Os et articulations)
omo-hyoïdien [correct, adjective]
OBS: omo-hyoïdien : du grec «omos»(épaule) et «huoeidès»(en forme de U).