English (Black Products (Petroleum))
heavy bodied oil [correct, officially approved]
OBS: heavy bodied oïl: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile épaisse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: 1000 SS U à 100° et plus.
OBS: huile épaisse : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).