English (Fire-Fighting Techniques)
reverse horseshoe finish [correct]
OBS: [The reverse horseshoe finish] is similar to the horseshoe load except that the bottom of the U portion of the horsehoe is at the rear of the hose bed ...
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
terminaison en fer à cheval inversé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [La terminaison en fer à cheval inversé] est semblable au rangement en fer à cheval, sauf que le bas de la partie en U de fer à cheval se trouve à l'arrière du compartiment de rangement [...]