English (Foreign Trade)
export earnings stabilization plan [correct]; system for stabilization of export earnings [correct]; export stabilization scheme [correct]
CONT: The main innovation in the Lomé Convention is the export earnings stabilization plan "STABEX".
CONT: The Lomé Convention's main provisions covered ... the creation of an export stabilization scheme ("Stabex") guaranteeing the ACP countries a certain level of income on exports of their primary products; ...
French (Commerce extérieur)
système de stabilisation des recettes d'exportation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La principale innovation de la Convention de Lomé est le système de stabilisation des recettes d’exportation (STABEX). Plus de 375 millions u.c. sont mis à la disposition d’un Fonds pour aider les pays dépendant fortement des exportations de certaines matières premières et de certains produits agricoles et les protéger contre les fluctuations de prix et de production.