English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
fines [correct, plural]; fine fraction [correct]
DEF: A term used in soil mechanics for the portion of a soil finer than a No. 200 (...) U.S. standard sieve.
French (Mécanique des sols)
fraction fine [feminine noun]; fine fraction [feminine noun]
DEF: Terme employé en mécanique du sol pour désigner la portion d’un sol qui passe à travers les mailles (...) d’un tamis standard [numéro] 200 (U.S.).
Spanish (Mecánica del suelo)
finos [masculine noun, plural]; fracción fina [feminine noun]