English (Renewable Energy)
Biochemical Conversion element
OBS: The U.S. Department of Energy (DOE), through the Biochemical Conversion element of the Biofuels Energy Systems Program in the Office of Fuels Development, funds the research and development of technology for producing ethanol from lignocellulosic biomass.[Source: ethanol project - Wymanwk.en p. 3].
French (Énergies renouvelables)
volet Biochemical Conversion [masculine noun]
OBS: Le U.S. Department of Energy (DOE), par l’intermédiaire du volet Biochemical Conversion du Biofuels Energy Systems Program, Office of Fuels Development, finance la recherche et le développement portant sur la technologie de production d’éthanol à partir de la biomasse lignocellulosique. [Source: projet éthanol - Wymanwk.fr p. 3].