English (Operating Systems (Software))
triple-bus architecture [correct]; triple-bus system [correct]
CONT: The architecture of a triple-bus system provides maximum performance. ... Two input-buses named A-bus and B-bus are provided. The A-bus is connected to the right input of the ALU (Arithmetic Logic Unit), and the B-bus is connected to the left input of the ALU. Both inputs of the ALU can now be selected simultaneously.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
architecture triple-bus [correct, feminine noun]; structure triple-bus [correct, feminine noun]; système triple-bus [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Une structure triple-bus garantit au système une performance optimale. Dans une telle architecture, on trouve deux bus d’entrée, dits bus A et bus B. Le bus A est connecté à l'entrée droite de l'UAL(Unité arithmétique et logique), alors que le bus B est relié à son entrée gauche. De cette manière, ces deux entrées pourront être sélectionnées simultanément et ne nécessiteront pas de registres tampons(...)