English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Advanced Technology Weapons)
Rafael Z-EOP lightweight turret [correct]
CONT: Israel's work on flirs includes the Rafael Z-EOP lightweight turret for helicopters and drones, as well as the NTS (night targeting system) developed by Israel Aircraft Industries' subsidiary Tamam Precision Instruments.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Armes de haute technicité)
tourelle flir légère Z-EOP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Israel, Rafael produit la tourelle flir légère Z-EOP pour hélicoptères et UAV.