English (Crustaceans)
sand fiddler crab [correct]; Atlantic sand fiddler crab [correct]
OBS: A crab of the family Ocypodidae.
French (Crustacés)
crabe violoniste [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Crabe de la famille des Ocypodidae.
OBS: crabe violoniste : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner le genre Uca.