English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
erosion sensitive soil [correct]
CONT: Soil stabilising geotextile. Uco technical Fabrics ... has recently developed Ucomatt GR2, a double-layer geotextile for stabilising erosion sensitive soils.
French (Mécanique des sols; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
sol sensible à l'érosion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Géotextile de stabilisation des sols. Un des récents développements de Uco Technical Fabrics... est un géotextile bi-couche, Ucomatt GR2, pour stabilisation des sols sensibles à l'érosion.