English (Technical Textiles; Electromagnetic Radiation; Radiation Protection)
UV stable [correct, adjective]; ultraviolet stable [correct, adjective]
CONT: Soil stabilising geotextile. Uco technical Fabrics ... has recently developed Ucomatt GR2, a double-layer geotextile for stabilising erosion sensitive soils. It is composed of a UV stable composite upper layer made of green tinted fibres needled on a backing fabric.
French (Textiles techniques; Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Radioprotection)
stable aux UV [correct, adjective]; stable aux ultraviolets [correct, adjective]
CONT: Géotextile de stabilisation des sols. Un des récents développements de Uco Technical Fabrics [...] est un géotextile bi-couche, Ucomatt GR2, pour stabilisation des sols sensibles à l'érosion. II est composé d’une couche supérieure composite faite de fibres de teinte verte, stables aux UV, aiguilletées sur un tissu support.