English (Technical Textiles; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
green tinted fibre [correct]; green tinted fiber [correct]
CONT: Soil stabilising geotextile. Uco technical Fabrics ... has recently developed Ucomatt GR2, a double-layer geotextile for stabilising erosion sensitive soils. It is composed of a UV stable composite upper layer made of green tinted fibres needled on a backing fabric.
French (Textiles techniques; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
fibre de teinte verte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Géotextile de stabilisation des sols. Un des récents développements de Uco Technical Fabrics... est un géotextile bi-couche, Ucomatt GR2, pour stabilisation des sols sensibles à l'érosion. II est composé d’une couche supérieure composite faite de fibres de teinte verte, stables aux UV, aiguilletées sur un tissu support.