English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
off-line equipment [correct]; off-line unit [correct]; off-line electronic equipment; off-line material
DEF: The peripheral equipment or devices not in direct communication with the central processing unit of a computer.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
matériel autonome [correct, masculine noun]; matériel non connecté [masculine noun]; matériel électronique autonome [masculine noun]
DEF: Tout périphérique ou dispositif non connecté directement avec l'UCT.
OBS: [...] on emploie très couramment l’expression anglaise [off-line].
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
equipo autónomo [correct, masculine noun]; unidad autónoma [correct, feminine noun]