English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
multimission [correct]
CONT: Harris led the way in this field with the introduction, in early 1992, of the multimission AN/PRC-117D(E).
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
multimission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Harris a montré la voie avec l'introduction en 1992 de l'émetteur/récepteur VHF/UHF multimissions AN/PRC-117D(E).