English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
embedded Global Positioning System (GPS) receiver [correct]
CONT: The latter system combines VHF/UHF line-of-sight communications with digital encryption, a choice of anti-jam capabilities and an embedded Global Positioning System (GPS) receiver.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
récepteur GPS incorporé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le MXF-430(V) couvre les bandes UHF/VHF avec cryptement numérique, antibrouillage et récepteur GPS incorporé.