English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
leakage figure of merit [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
indice d'étanchéité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: futtes VHF ou UHF