English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Heat (Physics))
high temperature [correct]; HT [correct]
CONT: High temperature (HT) and ultra-high temperature (UHT) drying have become the processes of choice for most pasta manufacturers.
French (Techniques industrielles; Chaleur (Physique))
haute température [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart des fabricants de pâtes pratiquent maintenant le séchage à haute température et à ultra-haute température.
OBS: haute température(HT) et ultra haute température(UHT).