English (Telecommunications)
ITU regions [see observation]
OBS: ITU regions: term usually used in the plural.
OBS: ITU: International Telecommunication Union.
French (Télécommunications)
régions de l'UIT [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: régions de l'UIT : pluriel d’usage.
OBS: UIT : Union internationale des télécommunications.