English (Telecommunications)
disturbing modulation
OBS: Source(s): ITU-R Recommendations 1994 BS Series Volume Broadcasting Service (Sound).
French (Télécommunications)
modulation perturbatrice [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Recommandations UIT-R Volume 1994 Série BS Service de radiodiffusion sonore.