English (Telecommunications)
necessary field strength
OBS: Source(s): ITU-R [International Telecommunication Union] Recommendations 1994 BS Series Volume Broadcasting Service (Sound).
French (Télécommunications)
champ nécessaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Recommandations UIT-R [Union internationale des télécommunications] Volume 1994 Série BS Service de radiodiffusion sonore.