English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigration stream [correct]
CONT: As part of the Government of Canada’s response to Russia’s full-scale invasion of Ukraine, Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) is introducing new immigration streams for Ukrainians who want to come to Canada temporarily or permanently.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
volet d'immigration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre de la réponse du gouvernement du Canada à l'escalade de la situation en Ukraine, Immigration, Réfugiés et Citoyenneté Canada(IRCC) introduit de nouveaux volets d’immigration pour les Ukrainiens qui souhaitent venir au Canada de façon temporaire ou permanente.