English (The Stomach)
ulcerous [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to ulcer or causing ulceration.
French (Estomac)
ulcéreux [correct]
DEF: Qui a la nature de l'ulcère ou de l'ulcération.
Spanish (Fisiología del estómago)
ulceroso