English (Genitourinary Tract; The Skin; Bacterial Diseases)
granuloma inguinale [correct]; donovanosis [correct]
DEF: [A] rare, progressive infection of genital and perineal skin caused by Klebsiella (formerly Calymmatobacterium) granulomatis [that is] characterized by slowly progressive skin lesions that are beefy red, raised, painless, and often ulcerated [and in which] regional lymphadenopathy is uncommon.
OBS: A58: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire; Appareil cutané; Maladies bactériennes)
granulome inguinal [correct, masculine noun]; donovanose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Maladie] causée par Klebsiella granulomatis(anciennement Calymmatobacterium granulomatis) [caractérisée par] une ulcération génitale, granulomateuse, à fond propre, indolore, sans adénopathie satellite, d’évolution chronique et avec des bordures en relief(«leishmaniose génitale») [, ] plus souvent localisée sur la peau que sur la muqueuse.
OBS: A58 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Aparato genitourinario; Piel; Enfermedades bacterianas)
donovanosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad de transmisión sexual causada por la bacteria C granulomatis que se manifiesta con úlceras genitales, sin que se presente crecimiento de los ganglios linfáticos ni bubas. Inicialmente aparecen protuberancias bajo la piel de la región genital, mismas que aumentan de tamaño hasta romperse y convertirse en úlceras rojas, carnosas e indoloras.