English (Medication)
L-hyoscyamine sulfate [correct]; L-hyoscyamine sulphate [correct]
CONT: L-hyoscyamine sulfate. Antispasmodic. Indications: Adjunct therapy in the treatment of peptic ulcer. To control gastric secretion, visceral spasm and hypermotility in spastic colitis, cystitis, pylorospasm and associated abdominal cramps, [etc.].
French (Médicaments)
sulfate de l-hyoscyamine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sulfate de l-hyoscyamine. Spasmolytique. Indications : Comme appoint thérapeutique dans le traitement de l'ulcère gastro-duodénal. Il permet de réduire la sécrétion gastrique, les spasmes viscéraux et l'hypermotilité des colites spasmodiques, [etc. ].