English (Symptoms (Medicine))
ulceration [correct]
DEF: The process by which an ulcer forms.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
ulcération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus pathologique aboutissant à la formation d’un ulcère.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
ulceración [correct, feminine noun]