English (Cancers and Oncology)
carcinoma ex ulcere [correct]
DEF: A carcinoma arising in an ulcer.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
carcinoma ex ulcere [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carcinome développé sur un ulcère chronique.