English (Dentistry)
dental ulcer [correct]; decubital ulcer [correct]
DEF: An ulcer of the tongue caused by irritation from the edge of a broken tooth.
French (Dentisterie)
ulcère dentaire [correct, masculine noun]; ulcère du décubitus [correct, masculine noun]; escarre du décubitus [correct, masculine noun]; plaie du décubitus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ulcère de la langue causé par une irritation due à la pointe d’une dent brisée.