English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
cutaneous ulcer [correct]
DEF: The process of developing a skin ulcer.
CONT: Tularemia is a rare infectious disease caused by a small gram-negative pleomorphic rod, Francisella tularensis. ... Clinical manifestations usually include a cutaneous ulcer with enlargement of regional lymph nodes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
ulcération cutanée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation d’un ulcère de la peau.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Piel)
ulceración cutánea [correct, feminine noun]