English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Stomach)
bulbar ulcer [correct]
CONT: Duodenal ulcers (DUs) ... Bulbar ulcers. Bulbar ulcer craters are depicted as well-defined round or ovoid pools of barium that can be seen en face or in profile. They are often surrounded by a smooth mound of edematous mucosa. Radiating folds converge to the edge of the crater.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Estomac)
ulcère bulbaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une fibroscopie gastrique est réalisée mettant en évidence un volumineux ulcère bulbaire avec présence d’une sténose inflammatoire du deuxième duodénum [...]