English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
load planned load
DEF: An optional transaction to assign aircraft locations to load listed in the DPL file. Change destination, unit-ULD, weight, volume, load line, transfer from aircraft-to-aircraft for A/C change and to cancel or delete lines listed in the DPL file.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
modification cargaison prévue [feminine noun]
DEF: Transaction facultative qui affecte un emplacement dans l'avion aux cargaisons enregistrées au dossier DPL. Elle permet d’apporter des changements à la destination, à l'emplacement des ULD, à la masse, à l'indication du volume et à une ligne de chargement et de transférer le chargement [...]