English (Security Devices; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
security camera [correct, noun]
OBS: A security camera is a camera used to monitor and record an area for security purposes, either continuously or for later review, in order to detect security breaches, suspicious activity, or criminal behavior.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
caméra de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une caméra de sécurité est une caméra utilisée pour surveiller et enregistrer une zone à des fins de sécurité, soit en continu, soit pour un examen ultérieur, afin de détecter des failles de sécurité, des activités suspectes ou des comportements criminels.