English (Property Law (civil law); The Product (Marketing))
after-acquired property [correct]
CONT: The earlier case of Hudson v. Warner did not find it necessary to consider the validity of an after-acquired property clause as there was no evidence to show there was any after-acquired property involved in the litigation.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Produit (Commercialisation))
biens acquis ultérieurement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; propriété acquise ultérieurement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les biens acquis ultérieurement, par l'un ou l'autre, lui appartiennent en propre, et ne peuvent être revendiqués par l'autre partie.
OBS: biens acquis ultérieurement : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.