English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
utilized stock [correct]
DEF: The part, by number, of the fish alive at a given time, which will be caught in [the] future.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
stock utilisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fraction, en nombre, des poissons vivant à un moment déterminé et qui sera ultérieurement capturée.