English (Roads)
pavement for intelligent transport [correct]
DEF: A pavement designed with reservations for immediate or subsequent incorporation of all sensors required for vehicle driving aids or even automation.
OBS: pavement for intelligent transport: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation)
chaussée pour transport intelligent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée munie de réservations pour intégrer à la construction ou ultérieurement l'ensemble des capteurs nécessaires à l'aide, voire à l'automatisation de la conduite des véhicules.
OBS: chaussée pour transport intelligent : terme et définition proposés par l’Association mondiale de la route.