English (Investment; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
ultimate beneficial owner [correct]; UBO [correct]; ultimate beneficiary [correct]
CONT: The Bill specifies that "ultimate beneficiary" means a natural person who meets any of the following conditions in respect of a registrant: Is the holder, even indirectly, or beneficiary of a number of shares or units of the registrant, conferring on the person the power to exercise 25% or more of the voting rights attached to the shares or units ...
French (Investissements et placements; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
bénéficiaire ultime [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Dans son sens commun, un bénéficiaire ultime est une personne physique qui détient un droit lui permettant de profiter d’une partie des revenus ou des actifs d’une entreprise ou un droit lui permettant de diriger ou d’influencer les activités d’une telle entreprise.