English (Petroleum Deposits)
undiscovered volume [correct]
DEF: The portion of the ultimate potential that has yet to be penetrated by a wellbore or that has yet to be proven by changes in a discovered pool's reserves through extension or revision.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
volume non découvert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du potentiel ultime qui n’ a pas encore été atteinte par un puits de forage ou dont l'existence n’ a pas encore été prouvée par des changements de réserves découlant d’un prolongement ou d’une révision.