English (Visual Disorders)
keratomalacia [correct]
DEF: A usually bilateral condition associated with vitamin A deficiency.
French (Troubles de la vision)
kératomalacie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection due à une avitaminose A dont elle constitue le stade ultime.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
queratomalacia [correct, feminine noun]