English (News and Journalism (General))
closing date [correct]
DEF: The final date on which advertising must be delivered to a medium if it is to appear in a specific issue or program.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
date de tombée [correct, feminine noun]; date limite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jour ultime fixé pour l'envoi d’une information ou d’un article.