English (Immunology)
humanized monoclonal antibody [correct]; humanized antibody [correct]
CONT: A humanized antibody is one of which both chain types are humanized as a result of antibody engineering.
French (Immunologie)
anticorps monoclonal humanisé [correct, masculine noun]; anticorps humanisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le but ultime de l'humanisation d’un anticorps est de produire des régions variables proches des régions humaines sans que l'anticorps humanisé perde l'affinité et la spécificité de l'anticorps murin.