English (Legal Documents; Banking; Investment)
proxy deadline [correct, standardized]
DEF: The last date on which a proxy or authorization and instructions to vote would be accepted.
OBS: proxy deadline: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Documents juridiques; Banque; Investissements et placements)
date limite de remise des pouvoirs [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date ultime à laquelle un pouvoir ou une autorisation et des instructions de vote peuvent être acceptés.
OBS: date limite de remise des pouvoirs : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.