English (Atomic Physics; Chemistry)
molecular nanotechnology [correct]; MNT [correct]; molecular manufacturing [correct]
CONT: Molecular nanotechnology (MNT) is the concept of engineering functional mechanical systems at the molecular scale. An equivalent definition would be "machines at the molecular scale designed and built atom-by-atom."
French (Physique atomique; Chimie)
nanotechnologie moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]; fabrication moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'étape ultime de la nanotechnologie «Bottom-Up» est appelée la «nanotechnologie moléculaire» ou «fabrication moléculaire» et a été mise en perspective par le chercheur K. Eric Drexler. Elle théorise de véritables usines moléculaires, capables de créer n’ importe quel matériau par assemblage précis, contrôlé et exponentiel d’atomes et de molécules.
Spanish (Física atómica; Química)
nanotecnología molecular [correct, feminine noun]; fabricación molecular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Construcción de nanomáquinas de átomos capaces de construir ellas mismas otros componentes moleculares, basándose en reacciones mecánico-sintéticas.
CONT: El proceso de fabricación en el que el producto es creado con precisión atómica es denominado nanotecnología molecular o fabricación molecular.