English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
senility [correct]
DEF: The stage of the cycle of erosion in which erosion of a land surface has reached a minimum, most of the hills have disappeared, and base level has been approached.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
sénilité [correct, feminine noun]; stade de sénilité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stade ultime du cycle d’érosion.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
senilidad [correct, feminine noun]; vejez [feminine noun]
DEF: Último estadio de [...] un ciclo erosivo.