English (Furs and Fur Industry)
knitted fur [correct]
DEF: A new technique that produces a soft, comfortable, fur-in/fur-out look and feel.
CONT: Recently we have added a high fashion line of knitted fur and mohair garments ...
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
fourrure tricotée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nouvelle technique qui consiste à confectionner un vêtement doux et léger dont la fourrure paraît à l’intérieur comme à l’extérieur.
CONT: Paula Lishman vend des châles, des vestes et des manteaux ultra légers en fourrure tricotée [...].