English (Restaurant Industry; Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
tablescaping [correct]
OBS: state-of-the-art settings.
OBS: state-of-the-art: the latest and most sophisticated or advanced stage of a technology, art, or science.
OBS: tablescaping: a take-off from landscaping.
French (Restauration; Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
paysagisme de la table [masculine noun]
OBS: Le nec plus ultra dans l'art de la table. Un délire décoratif de dresser la table en y mettant de la couleur et des formes.