English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
UHP electro steel furnace; ultra high power electro steel furnace
OBS: When selecting a suitable melting furnace, the choice lay between a conventional UHP (Ultra High Power) electro steel furnace, or the development of a completely new type of furnace.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four électrique UHP; four électrique ultra haute puissance
OBS: Pour le four de fusion il existait une alternative : soit utiliser un four conventionnel électrique UHP(Ultra Haute Puissance), soit créer un nouveau type de four.