English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
hemofiltration [correct]
DEF: the removal of waste products from the blood by passing the blood through extracorporeal filters.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
hémofiltration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) procédé d’épuration fondé sur l'ultra-filtration du sang sous une pression hydrostatique élevée à travers une membrane semi-perméable à forte perméabilité hydraulique.