English (Types of Aircraft)
micro-lite [correct]; micro-light
French (Types d'aéronefs)
microléger [masculine noun]; micro-léger [masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Type d’aéronef de loisir plus petit qu'un avion ultra-léger.