English (Physics)
recording spectrophotometer
OBS: spectral transmission recording spectrophotometer Jouan, for measurements in the ultra-violet, visible and near infrared regions (2,200 up to 11,000 Angstroms.)
French (Physique)
spectrophotomètre enregistreur [masculine noun]
OBS: spectrophotomètre enregistreur graphi spectral Jouan, pour l'ultra-violet, le visible et le proche infrarouge(2, 200 à 11, 000 Angströms) Fopex Labo, Lauo 57, p. 86. G. Bélanger(17 févr. 1972)