English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Collaboration with the FAO)
milk retentate [correct, noun]
DEF: A product obtained by concentrating milk protein by ultrafiltration of milk, partly skimmed milk, or skimmed milk.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
rétentat de lait [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit obtenu après concentration des protéines du lait par ultrafiltration du lait, du lait partiellement écrémé ou du lait écrémé.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Colaboración con la FAO)
retentado de la leche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El retentado de la leche es el producto que se obtiene de la concentración de la proteína de la leche mediante ultrafiltración de leche, leche parcialmente desnatada o leche desnatada.