English (Wastewater Treatment)
adsorptive filtration [correct]
CONT: ... only a few [technologies] (biological ion exchange, electrocoagulation, adsorptive filtration, ultrafiltration and natural or artificial wetlands) are relatively new concepts currently being demonstrated for metals removal.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
filtration adsorptive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] seules quelques technologies(échangeur biologique ionique, électrocoagulation, filtration adsorptive, ultrafiltration et tourbières naturelles ou artificielles) sont des concepts relativement nouveaux en voie de démonstration pour l'enlèvement des métaux.