English (Types of Concrete)
ultrafine reagent
CONT: The composition methods and the new products available (ultrafine reagents, superplasticizers, fibres, additives) make it possible today to adapt the properties of concrete and make its use possible in domains which, up to now, were inaccessible.
French (Sortes de béton)
ultrafine réactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les méthodes de composition et les produits nouveaux disponibles(ultrafines réactives, superplastifiants, additifs, fibres de fonte amorphes, etc.) permettent aujourd’hui d’adapter les propriétés du béton aux exigences nouvelles et rendent possible son utilisation dans des domaines qui lui étaient jusqu'alors inaccessibles.