English (Nickel and Cobalt Mining)
magmatic nickel sulphide deposit [correct]
CONT: All subtypes of magmatic nickel sulphide deposits have some general similarities. For example, the host intrusions in all cases are either mafic or ultramafic in composition. In addition, most deposits occur as sulphide concentrations toward the base of their magmatic host bodies.
French (Mines de cobalt et de nickel)
gîte magmatique de sulfures de nickel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les sous-types de gîtes magmatiques de sulfures de nickel possèdent certaines caractéristiques en commun. Par exemple, les intrusions hôtes ont toujours une composition mafique ou ultramafique. En outre, la plupart des minéralisations nickélifères se présentent sous la forme de concentrations de sulfures près de la base des masses magmatiques hôtes.