English (Electrochemistry)
microscopic electrophoresis [correct]
DEF: A technique in which the electrophoresis of individual particles is observed with the aid of a microscope or ultra-microscope.
French (Électrochimie)
électrophorèse microscopique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] technique par laquelle l'électrophorèse de particules individuelles est observée à l'aide d’un microscope ou d’un ultramicroscope.