English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
ultramicroscopic [correct]; ultramicroscopical [correct]
DEF: too small to be seen with an ordinary microscope.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
ultramicroscopique [correct]
DEF: Qui ne peut être observé qu’à l’ultramicroscope.
CONT: Structure ultramicroscopique.
OBS: À distinguer de : inframicroscopique.