English (Biotechnology)
protein purification equipment
CONT: ... $290,000 to the Montreal Neurological Institute to purchase a state-of-the-art DNA sequencer and protein purification equipment.
French (Biotechnologie)
appareil de purification des protéines [masculine noun]; appareil de purification de protéines [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] 290 000 $ à l'Institut neurologique de Montréal, pour l'achat d’un séquenceur d’ADN ultramoderne et d’un appareil de purification des protéines.