English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ultra-high release ethanol [correct]; UHR ethanol [correct]
CONT: The funnel traps were each baited with ultra-high release ethanol, ultra-high releasemixture of ethanol and [alpha]-pinene, and Ips lure ... and deployed in or near forests and urban woodlands. Bark beetles captured by the baited traps were killed in collection cups filled with antifreeze.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
éthanol à libération ultrarapide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Pièges à insectes. ] 12 entonnoirs ont été installés dans chacun des sites et appâtés avec l'un des attractifs suivants : éthanol à libération ultrarapide + alpha-pinène à libération ultrarapide [...]