English (Electrical Power Supply; Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
extreme fast charging [correct]; XFC [correct]
CONT: Governments around the world are announcing bans or restrictions on new gasoline vehicles as early as 2025 in favor of electric vehicles (EVs). Extreme fast charging (XFC), which involves charge rates of 350 kW and above, has been touted as a key to achieving substantial EV adoption by the general public.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
recharge ultrarapide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] banc d’essai offrira la recharge ultrarapide à l'aide de deux bornes [...] de 350 kW chacune.