English (Destructive and Non-destructive Tests (Mat.); Concrete Construction)
ultrasonic testing [correct]; dynamic testing [correct]
CONT: Dynamic Testing of Prestressed Concrete Bridges and Numerical Verification.
CONT: ... pile integrity testing, sonic coring, static load testing, simbat dynamic testing, structural monitoring laboratory testing of concrete, soils and aggregates for physical properties, chlorides, strength, contamination, ASR etc. ... sales and rental of pile testing equipment, vibration and sound level monitors and many other laboratory and site testing equipment.
French (Contrôle destructif et non destructif (Matér.); Bétonnage)
auscultation dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Auscultation dynamique. La méthode qui consiste à mesurer la vitesse de propagation des impulsions ultrasoniques est actuellement la seule du genre qui permette d’effectuer des essais de résistance sur le béton coulé sur place. Cette méthode permet de mesurer le temps de propagation d’une impulsion ultrasonique traversant le béton.