English (Ultrasonography)
solid mass lesion [correct]
CONT: [Ultrasonography] is ... useful in women with multiple masses for the detection of a solid mass among several cystic masses. Finally it is helpful as a guide in aspiration of cysts or in the biopsy of solid mass lesions.
French (Ultrasonographie)
lésion solide [correct, feminine noun]; anomalie solide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La spécificité de l'examen ultrasonore dans les lésions solides bénignes est d’autant plus faible que les dimensions sont plus réduites.
OBS: Le vocable "anomalie" a un sens très général, mais il prend ce sens particulier dans ce contexte.