English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
through transmission method; through transmission technique
DEF: Technique in which the intensity of the ultrasonic energy passing through a material is observed. (RAIL 17673)
French (Voies ferrées)
méthode par transmission
DEF: Méthode dans laquelle on observe l'intensité de l'énergie ultrasonore après passage à travers une pièce.(OREU-79 n. 2405)