English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
calibration rail
OBS: NORM 12-4.
French (Voies ferrées)
rail-étalon [masculine noun]
DEF: sert au contrôle ultrasonore des rails en usine.(RGCF 1970, p. 146).