English (Blood; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
blood flow measurement [correct]; flow measurement [correct]
CONT: In 11 subjects, the blood flow to alveolar and palatal mucosa was measured by intra-mucosal injection of 133Xe. Later, mandibular labial vestibuloplasty was performed with mucosal grafts in all of them. The subjects were followed by clinical observation and by blood flow measurements ...
French (Sang; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
débimétrie [correct, feminine noun]; débitmétrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La débitmétrie apporte des renseignements complémentaires, elle permet surtout de juger l'efficacité de la réparation chirurgicale. Nous avons l'expérience de la débitmétrie ultrasonore qui apprécie l'amélioration entraînée par la suppression de la sténose en montrant à la fois l'augmentation du débit et l'amélioration progressive des courbes [...]