English (Cytology)
ultrastructural [correct]
CONT: Ultrastructural studies have contributed enormously to our knowledge of molecular biology.
French (Cytologie)
ultrastructural [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à la structure d’une cellule telle qu’elle apparaît au microscope électronique.
OBS: Voir également ultrastructure.
Spanish (Citología)
ultraestructural